Overcast
54FOvercastFull Forecast
Scores for Sep 30
Final
Jacobs
170
McHenry
163
Final
Dundee-C.
157
Pr. Ridge
152
4:30 PM
St. Patrick
0
Marian Cen.
0
Prep Scores and Schedules
Boys Sports:

Boys Cross Country

  • Cross Country Roundup: Huntley boys 2nd at Bartlett Invite

    BARTLETT – Huntley junior Keagan Smith took second place and two teammates finished in the top 10 as the Red Raiders took second place in the Barlett ...
    Sept. 27, 2014 - 9:50 pm
  • McHenry's Jesse Reiser runs to first Palatine Invitational title

    PALATINE – McHenry senior Jesse Reiser remembered vividly what happened in his last race at Deer Grove East Forest Preserve.
    Sept. 27, 2014 - 9:45 pm
  • Boys cross country insider: Crystal Lake South's Miller athlete of week

    Athlete of the WeekJustin MillerCrystal Lake South, SeniorMiller, the Gators’ lone senior in their l ...
    Sept. 26, 2014 - 5:34 pm
  • Cross country roundup: Marian Central girls third as ESCC midseason meet

    The Marian Central girls cross country team finished in third at the East Suburban Catholic Conference North division mid-season meet.
    Sept. 24, 2014 - 10:43 pm
  • Cross country roundup: Woodstock girls win Hampshire Triangular

    At Hampshire, Woodstock defeated Prairie Ridge, 24-31, and Hampshire, 25-32, at the Hampshire Triangular. Hampshire beat Prairie Ridge, 28-29.
    Sept. 23, 2014 - 11:26 pm
  • Prep cross country roundup: CL South boys 3rd in Warren Invite

    The Crystal Lake South boys cross country team finished third in the 20-team Warren Invite on Saturday in Gurnee. The Gators finished with 76 points, ...
    Sept. 20, 2014 - 10:38 pm
  • Huntley cross country wins Woodstock-Ryan Byrne Festival

    WOODSTOCK – McHenry senior Zach Weaver felt slightly out of his comfort zone when the Flight 4 race of Saturday’s Woodstock-Ryan Byrne Festival starte ...
    Sept. 20, 2014 - 5:51 pm
  • Musick: Dundee-Crown runners go the distance, Prairie Ridge wins the game

    CARPENTERSVILLE – The Dundee-Crown Chargers jogged on to the field Friday, savoring their moment in the spotlight.
    Sept. 19, 2014 - 11:10 pm
  • Inside Boys Cross Country: Woodstock's Luke Beattie Athlete of the Week

    Athlete of the Week Luke Beattie Woodstock, jr. Beattie finished seventh in the Class 2A race at the ...
    Sept. 19, 2014 - 9:08 pm
  • Cross country roundup: McHenry's Jesse Reiser wins title in Peoria

    McHenry’s Jesse Reiser got another good look at a cross country course with which is quite familiar Saturday in Peoria.
    Sept. 14, 2014 - 7:44 am
  • Cary-Grove's Morgan Schulz runs to victory at Wauconda

    WAUCONDA – Cary-Grove’s Morgan Schulz enjoyed a different view at Saturday’s Wauconda Cross Country Invitational, the one with nothing in front of her ...
    Sept. 13, 2014 - 6:09 pm
  • Boys cross country insider: Prairie Ridge's Pajak runner of the week

    Athlete of the WeekFilip PajakPrairie Ridge, SophomorePajak won at the Horlick (Wis.) Rebel Invitati ...
    Sept. 12, 2014 - 6:43 pm
  • Cross country roundup: McHenry boys sweep pair of match ups

    The McHenry boys cross country team won both of its matches at the Dundee-Crown Triangular at Randall Oaks in West Dundee.
    Sept. 9, 2014 - 10:52 pm
  • Jacobs senior Matt Goldby fell in love with running after complications from football injury

    There are times, when Matt Goldby watches his pals playing football at Jacobs, when he wonders, “What if?”
    Sept. 9, 2014 - 11:35 am
  • Cross country roundup: Pajak's victory leads PR to 3rd in invite

    KENOSHA, Wis. – Prairie Ridge sophomore Filip Pajak won the Horlick Rebel Invitational at Wisconsin-Parkside on Saturday, helping the Wolves to third ...
    Sept. 7, 2014 - 12:20 am
  • Congratulations Collin Ridout, May Athlete of the Month!